Components - 10G TOSA

Components - 10G TOSA

Components - 10G TOSA

Product overview

The 10G FP TOSA with LC Receptacle is an optical component with a high-performance ridge waveguide (RWG) Fabry-Pérot laser chip. The laser emits at 1310 nm wavelength and has been designed for optical communications networks operating at up to 10 Gb/s.

The optical component is with flexible printed circuit board compliant XMD-MSA and LC single mode receptacle.

Features

  • 1310nm FP laser diode transmission
  • With Integrated Monitor photo Diode
  • Single-mode receptacle, Simplex LC Connector
  • XMD-MSA (LC) compliant package with flexible printed circuit (Flex Board)
  • Optionally with Pigtail
  • RoHS-6 Compliant and Lead Free
  • -25 to 85°C Operating case temperature
  • Class 3B laser product
  • Hermetically sealed TO-CAN Compliant with GR-468 reliability standards

General Applications

  • SONET/SDH OC-192/SMT-64
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
  • 10G Fiber Channel

Downloads